Pasword doesnt work

Describe your system and processes, and post your config file.
Post Reply
elmoa
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2017 2:01 pm
Bot?: No

Pasword doesnt work

Post by elmoa » Thu Oct 17, 2019 1:22 pm

tried to put an admin password on my bcs but when i try to login it asks for password again
used admin as username and 10 caracter pass upper lower case and numbers
had to reset bcs already tried it 3 times

User avatar
oakbarn
Posts: 842
Joined: Thu Jan 05, 2012 2:28 pm
Bot?: No
Location: Texas
Contact:

Re: Pasword doesnt work

Post by oakbarn » Sun Oct 20, 2019 7:11 pm

Unfortunately, you just got done in. The BCS will ONLY TAKE 9 Characters regardless of what it says. You will need to do a 15 second reset which will reset your BCS to a factory default and you will lose you changes and processes. Hopefully you backed them up.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest